Wakefield and District Tennis League

Season 2026

League Positions

Division 1

PosTeamPldWonDrawLostSetsPoints
1Wakefield A1514107729
2Sandal A1510326423
3Ackworth A156274614
4Barnsley156274514
5Sandal B154110319
6Denby Dale A15011471
 

Division 2

PosTeamPldWonDrawLostSetsPoints
1Wakefield B1512307427
2West Yorks A158345519
3Mirfield A156364615
4Batley156273914
5Ackworth B156184113
6Denby Dale B151014152
 

Division 3

PosTeamPldWonDrawLostSetsPoints
1Shepley1512126925
2Mirfield B1510235922
3Slazenger A158255418
4West Yorks B155194111
5Thornhill154110289
6Slazenger B152112195